STRUCTURE

Main Event Structure

Day 1: Play Levels 1 - 8

Day 2: Play Down to 24 Players

Day 3: Play Down to 8 Players

Day 4: “The Final Table”

Main Event Structure
Blinds Ante
50 ~ 100  
75 ~ 150  
100 ~ 200  
150 ~ 300  
150 ~ 300 25
200 ~ 400 50
300 ~ 600 75
400 ~ 800 100
End of Day 1
500 ~ 1,000 100
600 ~ 1,200 100
800 ~ 1,600 200
1,000 ~ 2,000 200
1,200 ~ 2,400 200
1,500 ~ 3,000 300
2,000 ~ 4,000 400
2,500 ~ 5,000 500
3,000 ~ 6,000 500
4,000 ~ 8,000 500
5,000 ~ 10,000 1,000
6,000 ~ 12,000 1,000
8,000 ~ 16,000 2,000
10,000 ~ 20,000 2,000
12,000 ~ 24,000 3,000
15,000 ~ 30,000 3,000
20,000 ~ 40,000 4,000
25,000 ~ 50,000 5,000
30,000 ~ 60,000 5,000

Registration

Opens the day before the Main Event from 3pm - 10pm

Day 1 from 10am - End of 1st Level

Payouts

The prize pool will be paid out in accordance to the LAPT 8-Handed Payout Table.

Breaks

  1. 15 minute break after every 2 levels of play.

Seating

  1. Seating is limited to approximately 350 entries.
  2. Play will move to 9-handed on Day 1 as soon as possible.
  3. Play will move to 8-Handed on Day 2 as soon as possible.
  4. Table/Seat redraws will take place at the end of each day and at 2 and 1 tables or at the Tournament Director’s discretion.

General Rules

  1. You must provide a picture ID in order to register and you must be at least 18 years of age.
  2. Each Player will be required to sign a LAPT player release form in order to participate.
  3. Management reserves the right to allow or to disallow alternates, late sign-ups or to modify the posted registration periods at its sole and absolute discretion.
  4. Alternates and late sign-ups will be assigned to a dead stack first or they will receive a full starting stack if there are no dead stacks available.
  5. Tournament Director’s decisions are final and without recourse.
  6. Management reserves the right to alter, change or to cancel tournaments at its sole and absolute discretion.
  7. Blinds and Antes beyond those posted will be increased at the Tournament Director’s discretion.
LAPT Video
LAPT Leaderboards
LAPT 3 ARGENTINA CASH RANKING
Pos. Name Cash
1 Martin Sansour 322,280
2 Bolivar  Palacios 188,200
3 Daniel Ades 115,270
4 William Ross 84,690
5 Roberto Bianchi 61,160
6 Matthias Habernig 49,400
7 Ivan Saul 37,640
8 Nico Fierro 25,880
9 Gustavo Flessak 17,050
10 Terrence Chan 17,050
LAPT 3 FLORIANOPOLIS CASH RANKING
Pos. Name Cash
1 Matthias Habernig 248,004
2 Dayan Vardanega 143,500
3 Alexandre Richard Martins 87,799
4 Miguel Fernando Velasco Hoyos 64,823
5 Robson Vinicious Kozan 46,351
6 Andre Luiz  Scaff 37,058
7 Rodrigo M Scartezini 27,765
8 Rudy Blondeau 18,518
9 Pedro Velasco Adnet 12,970
10 Guilherme Marques  Garcia 12,970